Privacy Policy of Vamos Web Sites

Vamos Web Sites (Vamos o Vamos in Sailing) collects some Personal Data of its Users.


This document can be printed using the print command found in the settings of any browser.

Types of Data Collected

Among the Personal Data collected by Vamos, either independently or through third parties, are: first name; last name; gender; date of birth; phone number; address; email; username; password; VAT number; company name; country; Social Security number (SSN); city; image; profile picture; website; language; Cookies; Usage Data; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA identifier, for example); various types of Data; geographic location; page scroll interactions; clicks; device information; mouse movements; interaction events; page events; layout details; location information.

Full details on each type of data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this privacy policy or through specific information texts displayed before the collection of the data itself.

Personal Data may be freely provided by the User or, in case of Usage Data, automatically collected during the use of Vamos 

Unless otherwise specified, all Data requested by Vamos are mandatory. If the User refuses to provide them, it may be impossible for Vamos to provide the Service. In cases where Vamos in Sailing indicates some Data as optional, the Users are free to refrain from communicating such Data, without any consequence on the availability of the Service or its operation.

 Should Users have any doubts as to which Data are mandatory, they are encouraged to contact the Data Controller.

The possible use of Cookies - or of other tracking tools - by Vamos or by the owners of third party services used by Vamos in Sailing, unless otherwise specified, has the purpose of providing the Service requested by the User, in addition to the further purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy, if available.

The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through Vamos and warrants that he/she has the right to communicate or disseminate them, releasing the Owner from any liability towards third parties.

Our Icons from the home page came from <a href="https://www.flaticon.com/free-icons/sail" title="sail icons">Sail icons created by turkkub - Flaticon</a>

Method and place of processing of collected Data

Treatment modalities

The Owner adopts appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data.

 The processing is carried out by means of computer and/or telematic instruments, with organizational methods and logics strictly related to the indicated purposes. In

addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, other subjects involved in the organization of Vamos in Sailing or external subjects (such as third party technical service providers, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies)

may have access to the Data, also appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Data Controller. The updated list of Data Processors can always be requested from the Data Controller.

Legal basis of the processing

The Data Controller processes Personal Data relating to the User if one of the following conditions is met:

However, it is always possible to ask the Data Controller to clarify the concrete legal basis of each processing and in particular to specify whether the processing is based on law, provided for by a contract or necessary to conclude a contract.

Location

The Data are processed at the operational headquarters of the Owner and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For further information, please contact the Data Controller.

 The User's Personal Data may be transferred to a country different from the one where the User is located. To obtain further information on the processing location You may refer to the section on Personal Data processing details.

The User has the right to obtain information about the legal basis of the transfer of Data outside the European Union or to an international organization under public international law or formed by two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as about the security measures adopted by the Controller to protect the Data.


 The User may verify whether one of the above transfers takes place by examining the section of this document relating to details on the processing of Personal Data or request information from the Data Controller by contacting it at the contact details given at the beginning of this document.

Storage period

Data are processed and stored for the time required by the purposes for which they were collected.

Therefore:

When the processing is based on the User's consent, the Data Controller may keep the Personal Data longer until such consent is revoked. Moreover, the Data Controller may be obliged to keep the Personal Data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or by order of an authority.


 At the end of the retention period the Personal Data will be deleted. Therefore, at the end of this period, the right of access, cancellation, rectification and the right to Data portability can no longer be exercised.

Purposes of Data Processing

User Data is collected to enable the Owner to provide the Service, comply with legal obligations, respond to requests or enforcement actions, protect its rights and interests (or those of Users or third parties), detect any malicious or fraudulent activities, as well as for the following purposes: Registration and authentication provided directly by Vamos in Sailing, Access to accounts on third party services, Payment management, Registration and authentication, Statistics, Contacting the User, Managing addresses and sending email messages, Managing support and contact requests, Advertising, Remarketing and behavioral targeting, Hosting and backend infrastructure, Backup storage and management, Displaying content from external platforms, Tag management, Content and feature performance testing (A/B testing), Heat mapping and session logging, Interaction with online survey platforms, Social features, Infrastructure monitoring, Interaction with support and feedback platforms, Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties, Selling of goods and services online and Interaction with live chat platforms.

To obtain detailed information on the purposes of the processing and on the Personal Data processed for each purpose, the User may refer to the section "Details on the processing of Personal Data".

Facebook permissions required by Vamos in Sailing

Vamos in Sailing may require certain Facebook permissions that allow it to perform actions with the User's Facebook account and collect information, including Personal Data, from it. This service allows Vamos in Sailing to connect with the User's account on the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook Inc.

For more information about the following permissions, please refer to Facebook's permissions documentation and privacy policy.

The required permits are as follows:

Basic information

The basic information of the User registered on Facebook which normally includes the following Data: id, name, picture, gender and language location and in some cases Facebook "Friends". If the User has made additional Data publicly available, the same will be available.

Access to private data

Allows access to the User's and friends' private data.

City

Provides access to the city indicated in the User profile.

Sharing

Sharing instead of the User.

Birthday

Provides access to birthday date.

Email

Provides access to the User's primary email address.

Contact email

Provides access to the User's contact email address.

Personal Data Processing Details

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Access to accounts on third party services

These types of services allow Vamos in Sailing to take Data from your accounts on third party services and perform actions with them.

 These services are not activated automatically, but require the express permission of the User.

Login to your Facebook account (Vamos in Sailing)

This service allows Vamos in Sailing to connect with the User's account on the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Required permissions: Private Data Access; City; Sharing; Birthday; Email; Contact Email; Friends List; About Me.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Accessing Your Stripe Account (Stripe Inc)

This service allows Vamos in Sailing to connect with your account on Stripe, provided by Stripe, Inc.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Contact User

Mailing list or newsletter (Vamos in Sailing)

By registering to the mailing list or newsletter, the User's email address is automatically added to a list of contacts to whom email messages may be sent containing information, including commercial and promotional information about Vamos in Sailing. The User's email address may also be added to this list as a result of registering with Vamos in Sailing or after making a purchase.

Personal data processed: city; surname; date of birth; email; country; name; gender.

Contact by phone (Vamos in Sailing)

Users who have provided their telephone number may be contacted for commercial or promotional purposes related to Vamos in Sailing, as well as to fulfill support requests.

Personal data processed: telephone number.

Contact form (Vamos in Sailing)

The User, by filling out the contact form with his/her Data, consents to their use to respond to requests for information, quotes, or any other nature indicated in the header of the form.

Personal data processed: surname; email; name.

Social Features

Invite and suggest friends (Vamos in Sailing)

Vamos in Sailing may use the Personal Data provided to allow Users to invite their friends - for example through the address book, if access has been granted - and to suggest friends or connections within it.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data.

Public Profile (Vamos in Sailing)

Users may have a public profile that can be viewed by other Users. In addition to the Personal Data provided, this profile may contain the User's interactions with Vamos in Sailing.

Personal data processed: city; date of birth; image; name; sex.

Payment management

The payment processing services allow Vamos in Sailing to process payments by credit card, bank transfer or other means. The data used for payment are acquired directly from the operator of the payment service requested without being in any way processed by Vamos in Sailing.

 Some of these services may also allow us to send scheduled messages to you, such as emails containing invoices or payment notifications.

PayPal (Paypal)

PayPal is a payment service provided by PayPal Inc., which allows the User to make payments online.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Stripe (Stripe Inc)

Stripe is a payment service provided by Stripe Inc.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Tag management

This type of services is functional for the centralized management of tags or scripts used on Vamos in Sailing.

 The use of these services implies the flow of the User's Data through them and, where appropriate, their retention.

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a tag management service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data.

Personal data processed: Usage Data.

Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy; Ireland - Privacy Policy.

Support request management and contact

This type of service allows Vamos in Sailing to manage support and contact requests received by email or by other means, such as the contact form.

 The Personal Data processed depends on the information provided by the User within the messages and the tool used for communication (e.g. email address).

Zendesk (Zendesk)

Zendesk is a support request and contact management service provided by Zendesk, Inc.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Managing addresses and sending email messages

These types of services allow us to maintain a database of email contacts, telephone contacts, or any other contacts used to communicate with you.

 These services may also allow the collection of data relating to the date and time the User views the messages, as well as the User's interaction with them, such as information about clicks on links in the messages.

Mailchimp (The Rocket Science Group, LLC.)

Mailchimp is an address management and email messaging service provided by Intuit Inc.

Personal data processed: email.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon)

Amazon Simple Email Service is an address management and email messaging service provided by Amazon.com Inc.

Personal data processed: email.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Skebby (Skebby - Mobile Solution S.r.l.)

Skebby is a telephone contact and communication management service provided by Skebby - Mobile Solution S.r.l.

Personal data processed: telephone number.

Place of processing: Italy - Privacy Policy.

Mailgun (Mailgun, Inc.)

Mailgun is an address management and email messaging service provided by Mailgun, Inc.

Personal data processed: email.

Place of data processing: Germany - Privacy Policy.

Heat mapping and session recording

Heat mapping services are used to identify which areas of a page are subject to cursor or mouse clicks in order to detect which areas attract the most interest. These services allow you to monitor and analyze traffic data and track User behavior.

 Some of these services may record sessions and make them available for later viewing.

Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings (Hotjar Ltd.)

Hotjar is a heat mapping and session recording service provided by Hotjar Ltd.

 Hotjar complies with generic "Do Not Track" headers. This means that the browser can instruct the script not to collect any User data. This is a setting that is available in all major browsers. More information about opting out of Hotjar is available here.

Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: Malta - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Microsoft Clarity (Microsoft Corporation)

Microsoft Clarity is a heat mapping and session recording service provided by Microsoft Corporation.

Microsoft processes or receives Personal Data through Microsoft Clarity, which in turn may be used for any purpose in accordance with Microsoft's Privacy Policy, including improving and delivering Microsoft Advertising.

Personal Data Processed: clicks; layout details; interaction events; page events; location information; device information; page scroll interactions; mouse movements.

Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy; Brazil - Privacy Policy; Australia - Privacy Policy; Japan - Privacy Policy; Canada - Privacy Policy; South Korea - Privacy Policy; India - Privacy Policy; Germany - Privacy Policy; France - Privacy Policy; Netherlands - Privacy Policy; Ireland - Privacy Policy.

Hosting and backend infrastructure

These types of services are intended to host data and files that allow Vamos in Sailing to function, enable its distribution and provide a ready-to-use infrastructure to deliver specific Vamos in Sailing features.

 Some of these services operate through servers located geographically in different locations, making it difficult to determine the exact location where Personal Data is stored.

Amazon Web Services (AWS) (Amazon)

Amazon Web Services (AWS) is a hosting and backend service provided by Amazon Web Services, Inc.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: See Amazon - Privacy Policy.

DigitalOcean (DigitalOcean Inc.)

DigitalOcean is a hosting service provided by DigitalOcean Inc.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Heroku (Salesforce.com, inc.)

Heroku is a hosting service provided by Salesforce.com, inc.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of data processing: Germany - Privacy Policy.

Interaction with live chat platforms

This type of service allows you to interact with live chat platforms operated by third parties, directly from the pages of Vamos in Sailing, in order to contact and be contacted by the support service of Vamos in Sailing. If

a service for interaction with live chat platforms is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it may collect Usage Data related to the pages where it is installed. Moreover, live chat conversations may be recorded.

Zendesk Chat (Zendesk, Inc.)

Zendesk Chat is a service for interacting with the Zendesk live chat platform, provided by Zendesk, Inc.

Personal data processed: email; name.

Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy.

Interaction with support and feedback platforms

This type of service allows interactions with support and feedback platforms, managed by third parties, directly from the pages of Vamos in Sailing.

 If a service for interaction with support and feedback platforms is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it may collect Usage Data related to the pages where it is installed.

Zendesk Widget

The Zendesk Widget is a service for interacting with the Zendesk support and feedback platform, provided by Zendesk Inc.

Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Interaction with online survey platforms

This type of service allows interactions with online survey platforms, managed by third parties, directly from the pages of Vamos in Sailing.

 If one of these services is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it may collect Usage Data related to the pages where it is installed.

Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets (Hotjar Ltd.)

Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets are services that allow interaction with the Hotjar platform provided by Hotjar Ltd.

 Hotjar respects generic "Do Not Track" headers. This means that the browser can instruct the script not to collect any User data. This is a setting that is available in all major browsers. More information about opting out of Hotjar is available here.

Personal Data processed: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data.

Place of processing: Malta - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

This type of service allows Users to interact with data collection platforms or other services directly from Vamos in Sailing pages in order to save and reuse data.

In case one of these services is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it collects Usage Data related to the pages where it is installed.

Typeform Widget (TYPEFORM S.L)

The Typeform widget is a service that allows you to interact with the Typeform data collection platform managed by TYPEFORM S.L.

Personal Data processed: city; surname; date of birth; email; country; name; telephone number; geographic location; gender; various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: Spain - Privacy Policy.

Infrastructure monitoring

This type of service allows Vamos in Sailing to monitor the use and behaviour of the components of the website in order to improve performance and functionality, maintenance or troubleshooting.

The Personal Data processed depends on the characteristics and implementation of these services, which by their nature filter the activity of Vamos in Sailing.

Uptime Robot (Buzpark Bilisim Tarim Urunleri Sanayi Tic. Ltd. Sti.)

Uptime Robot is a monitoring service provided by Buzpark Bilisim Tarim Urunleri Sanayi Tic. Ltd. Sti.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: Turkey - Privacy Policy.

Sentry (Functional Software, Inc. )

Sentry is a monitoring service provided by Functional Software, Inc. .

Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy.

Advertisement

This type of service allows the User's Data to be used for commercial communication purposes. These communications are displayed on Vamos in Sailing in the form of banners and other forms of advertising, also related to the User's interests.

 This does not mean that all Personal Data is used for this purpose. Data and terms of use are set out below.

Some of the services mentioned below may use Tracking Tools to identify the User or use the behavioral retargeting technique, i.e. displaying advertisements tailored to the User's interests and behavior, also detected outside Vamos in Sailing. For more information on this, we suggest that you check the privacy policies of the respective services.

 Generally, services of this type offer the possibility to disable such tracking. In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, you can read more about how to disable interest-based advertisements in the section "How to disable interest-based advertising" in this document.

Google AdSense (Google Inc.)

Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data. This service uses the Cookie "DoubleClick", which tracks the use of Vamos in Sailing and the behavior of the User in relation to advertisements, products and services offered.

 The User may decide at any time to disable all DoubleClick cookies by going to: Ads Settings.

For an understanding of Google's use of data, please see Google's Partner Policy.

Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Facebook Audience Network (Meta Platforms Ireland Limited)

Facebook Audience Network is an advertising service provided by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited For an understanding of Facebook's use of data, please see Facebook's data policy.

To enable the operation of the Facebook Audience Network, Vamos in Sailing may use certain mobile device identifiers (including Android Advertising ID or Advertising Identifier for OS) or technologies similar to cookies. One of the ways in which Audience Network serves advertisements to you is by using your advertising preferences. You can control the sharing of your advertising preferences within your Facebook Ad settings.

The User may opt-out of certain features of Audience Network targeting through their device settings. For example, You may change the advertising settings available for mobile devices, or follow the instructions applicable to Audience Network that may be found within this privacy policy.

Personal Data Processed: Cookies; Usage Data; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA identifier, for example).

Place of processing: Ireland - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Microsoft Advertising (Microsoft Corporation)

Microsoft Advertising is an advertising service provided by Microsoft Corporation.

Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Registration and authentication

By registering or authenticating the User allows the Application to identify him/her and give him/her access to dedicated services.

 Depending on what is indicated below, the registration and authentication services may be provided with the help of third parties. If this occurs, this Application may access some Data stored by the third party service used for registration or identification.

Facebook Authentication (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Authentication is a registration and authentication service provided by Meta Platforms, Inc. or Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, and connected to the social network Facebook.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Google OAuth (Google Inc.)

Google OAuth is a registration and authentication service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, and connected to the Google network.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Registration and authentication provided directly by Vamos in Sailing

By registering or authenticating the User allows Vamos in Sailing to identify him/her and give him/her access to dedicated services. Personal Data are collected and stored exclusively for registration or identification purposes. The Data collected are only those necessary to provide the service requested by the User.

Direct Registration (Vamos in Sailing)

The User registers by filling in the registration form and directly providing Vamos in Sailing with his/her Personal Data.

Personal Data processed: city; surname; date of birth; email; picture; profile picture; address; language; country; name; phone number; VAT number; password; company name; gender; website; Social Security number (SSN); username.

Remarketing and behavioral targeting

This type of service allows Vamos in Sailing and its partners to communicate, optimize and serve advertisements based on the User's past use of Vamos in Sailing.

This activity is facilitated by tracking Usage Data and using Tracking Tools to collect information that is then transferred to partners that handle remarketing and behavioral targeting activities.

 Some services offer an email list-based remarketing option.

In addition to the opt-out features offered by the services below, you may opt-out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Users may also opt out of certain advertising features through corresponding device configuration options, such as mobile device advertising configuration options or generic advertising configuration.

Remarketing Google Ads (Google Inc.)

Remarketing Google Ads is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which links the activity of Vamos in Sailing with the advertising network Google Ads and the DoubleClick Cookie.

Users can opt out of Google's cookies for ad personalization by visiting Google's Ads Settings.

Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Remarketing with Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Remarketing with Google Analytics is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which links the tracking activities performed by Google Analytics and its Cookies with the advertising network Google Ads and the Doubleclick Cookie.

Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Facebook Custom Audiences (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Personalized Audiences is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Meta Platforms, Inc. or Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which links Vamos in Sailing's business with Facebook's advertising network.

Users can opt-out of Facebook's cookies for ad personalization by visiting this opt-out page.

Personal data processed: Cookies; email.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Facebook Remarketing (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Meta Platforms, Inc. or Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which links Vamos in Sailing's business with the Facebook advertising network.

Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

TikTok Remarketing

Remarketing TikTok is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by TikTok Information Technologies UK Limited , TikTok Inc. or TikTok Technology Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which links Vamos in Sailing's business with the TikTok advertising network.

Personal Data Processed: Usage Data; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA identifier, for example); device information; Tracking Tools.

Place of processing: United Kingdom - Privacy Policy; United States - Privacy Policy; Ireland - Privacy Policy.

Saving and managing backups

This type of services allows saving and managing backups of Vamos in Sailing on external servers managed by the service provider itself. These backups can include both the source code and its contents and the data provided to Vamos in Sailing by the User.

Amazon Glacier

Amazon Glacier is a backup storage and management service provided by Amazon Web Services Inc.

Personal Data processed: various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyse traffic data and serve to keep track of the User's behaviour.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of Vamos in Sailing, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.

 Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its advertising network.

Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Google Ads conversion tracking (Google Inc.)

Google Ads conversion tracking is a statistical service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which links data from the Google Ads ad network with actions taken within Vamos in Sailing.

Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) (Facebook, Inc.)

The Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) is a statistics service provided by Meta Platforms, Inc. or Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which links data from the Facebook ad network with actions taken within Vamos in Sailing. The Facebook pixel monitors conversions that can be attributed to Facebook, Instagram and Audience Network ads.

Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of Vamos in Sailing, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.

 Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads in its advertising network.

 This Google Analytics integration anonymizes your IP address. The anonymization works by shortening the IP address of the Users within the borders of the member states of the European Union or other countries that are party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google's servers and abbreviated within the United States.

Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Advertising report generation functionality in Google Analytics

Google Analytics on Vamos in Sailing has enabled advertising report generation features, which collect additional information from the DoubleClick cookie (web activity) and device ad IDs (application activity). This allows the Data Controller to analyze specific Data related to Users' behaviors and interests (Traffic Data and Data of interaction with ads by Users) and, if enabled, Demographic Data (age and gender information).

Users may opt out of Google's cookies by visiting Google's [Ad Settings] (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

Personal Data processed: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA identifier, for example); various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy - Opt Out; Ireland - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

User ID extension for Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics on Vamos in Sailing uses a feature called User ID. This allows for more accurate tracking of Users by assigning each User a unique ID for various sessions and devices, but in a way that does not allow Google to personally identify an individual or permanently identify a specific device.

The User ID extension also allows you to connect Data from Google Analytics with other User Data collected by Vamos in Sailing.

 The Opt Out link provided below allows you to disable tracking for the device you are using, but does not exclude further tracking activities performed by the Data Controller. To disable these as well, please contact the Owner via the contact email address.

Personal data processed: Cookies.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels (Hotjar Ltd.)

Hotjar is a statistics service provided by Hotjar Ltd.

 Hotjar respects generic "Do Not Track" headers. This means that the browser can instruct the script not to collect any User data. This is a setting that is available in all major browsers. More information about opting out of Hotjar is available here.

Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: Malta - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Monitoring TikTok conversions

TikTok conversion tracking is a statistics service provided by TikTok Inc, TikTok Information Technologies UK Limited or TikTok Technology Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which links data from the TikTok ad network with actions taken within Vamos in Sailing. The TikTok pixel tracks conversions that can be attributed to TikTok ads and allows targeting groups of Users based on their previous use of Vamos in Sailing.

Personal Data Processed: Tracking Tools.

Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy; United Kingdom - Privacy Policy; Ireland - Privacy Policy.

Performance testing of content and functionality (A/B testing)

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to track and analyze the response from the User, in terms of traffic or behavior, in relation to changes in the structure, text or any other component of Vamos in Sailing.

Google Optimize (Google Inc.)

Google Optimize is an A/B testing service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, ("Google").

Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize ads in its ad network.

Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Sale of goods and services online

These types of services allow the Owner to sell goods and provide services or monetize online content. For this purpose, the services listed below may, for example, allow the Owner to manage payments, configure subscription models, track orders or arrange deliveries.

Refund Protect

Refund Protect is an affiliate program that allows its customers to offer their end customers a set of enhanced terms and conditions that, in unforeseen circumstances beyond their control, allow end customers to request a refund of non-refundable bookings.

Displaying content from external platforms

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of Vamos in Sailing and interact with them.

 In the event that such a service is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it may collect traffic data related to the pages where it is installed.

Google Fonts

Google Fonts is a font display service operated by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which allows Vamos in Sailing to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal Data processed: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy; Ireland - Privacy Policy.

Google Maps Widget (Google Inc.)

Google Maps is a map display service operated by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the owner manages the processing of data, which allows Vamos in Sailing to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

YouTube Video Widget (Google Inc.)

YouTube is a video content display service operated by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which allows Vamos in Sailing to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal data processed: Cookies; Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Information on how to turn off interest-based advertisements

In addition to any opt-out features provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users can read more about how to turn off interest-based advertisements in the appropriate section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information on the processing of Personal Data

Data sharing between Traveller and Crew Leader

When booking an Experience, Vamos in Sailing sends the Traveller's personal data to the Crew Leader for the purpose of formalizing the contractual relationship between the Parties and, if applicable, to enable the issuance of the relevant tax document by the Crew Leader.


 Personal data processed: name, surname, email, fiscal code, address, city, province, country, telephone number

Sale of goods and services online

The Personal Data collected is used for the provision of services to the User or for the sale of products, including payment and possible delivery. The Personal Data collected to finalize the payment may be that relating to the credit card, bank account used for the transfer or other payment instruments provided. The Payment Data collected by Vamos in Sailing depends on the payment system used.

Data Controller

Please note that the data controller for all legal purposes is:

·  Aurelio Messina

·  CF: MSSRLA94S15C351E

·  20123 - Milano (MI)

·  E-mail: vamosinsailing@gmail.com

To exercise the rights provided for in art. 7 of the Privacy Code or to cancel your data from the archive, simply contact us through one of the channels made available.

All data is protected through the use of antivirus, firewall and password protection.

Information for children

We consider it important to provide added protection for children online. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children to observe, participate and/or monitor and guide their online activity. We do not collect personal data from minors. If a parent or guardian believes that our site has a child’s personal information in its database, please contact us immediately (using the email provided) and we will make every effort to remove that information as soon as possible.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and applies to visitors to our website and to information shared and/or collected. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy and accept its terms. If you would like further information or have questions about our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.


User Rights

Users may exercise certain rights with reference to the Data processed by the Data Controller.

In particular, the User has the right to:

Details of the right to object

When Personal Data are processed in the public interest, in the exercise of public powers vested in the Data Controller or to pursue a legitimate interest of the Data Controller, Users have the right to object to the processing for reasons related to their particular situation.

Users are informed that, should their Data be processed for direct marketing purposes, they can object to the processing without providing any reason. To find out whether the Data Controller processes data for direct marketing purposes, Users may refer to the respective sections of this document.

How to exercise your rights

To exercise the User's rights, Users may address a request to the contact details of the Controller indicated in this document. Requests are filed free of charge and processed by the Controller as soon as possible, in any case within one month.

Cookie Policy

Vamos in Sailing makes use of Tracking Tools. To learn more, the User may consult the Cookie Policy.

Further information on treatment

Defense in court

The User's Personal Data may be used by the Data Controller in legal proceedings or in the preparatory phases of such proceedings in order to defend against abuses in the use of Vamos in Sailing or related Services by the User.

 The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be obliged to disclose the Data by order of public authorities.

Specific information

Upon the User's request, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, Vamos in Sailing may provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific Services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System logs and maintenance

For operational and maintenance purposes, Vamos in Sailing and any third party services used by it may collect system logs, i.e. files that record interactions and which may also contain Personal Data, such as the User's IP address.

Information not contained in this policy

Further information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time from the Data Controller using the contact details.

Response to "Do Not Track" requests

Vamos in Sailing does not support "Do Not Track" requests.

 In order to find out if any third party services we use support them, please consult their respective privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying the Users on this page and, if possible, on Vamos in Sailing and, if technically and legally feasible, by sending a notification to the Users through one of the contact details it has. Therefore, please consult this page frequently, referring to the date of last modification indicated at the bottom.


 If the changes affect processing whose legal basis is consent, the Data Controller will collect the User's consent again, if necessary.

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)

Personal data is any information that, directly or indirectly, even in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, makes a natural person identified or identifiable.

Usage Data

This is the information collected automatically through Vamos in Sailing (including by third-party applications integrated into Vamos in Sailing), including: IP addresses or domain names of computers used by the User who connects with Vamos in Sailing, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses, the time of the request, the method used to forward the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server response (successful, error, etc..), the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (e.g. the length of time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of pages consulted, the parameters relating to the operating system and the User's IT environment.

User

The individual using Vamos in Sailing who, unless otherwise specified, is the Data Subject.

Interested

The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Manager)

The natural person, legal entity, public administration and any other entity that processes personal data on behalf of the Owner, according to what is set out in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)

The natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data and the instruments adopted, including the security measures relating to the operation and use of Vamos in Sailing. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of Vamos in Sailing.

Vamos in Sailing (or this Application)

The hardware or software tool by which Users' Personal Data are collected and processed.

Service

The Service provided by Vamos in Sailing as defined in the relevant terms (if any) on this site/application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, any reference in this document to the European Union shall be deemed to include all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookies

Cookies are Tracking Tools that consist of small pieces of data stored within the User's browser.

Tracking Tool

Tracking Tool means any technology - e.g. cookies, unique identifiers, web beacons, embedded scripts, e-tags and fingerprinting - that allows Users to be tracked, for example, by collecting or storing information on the User's device.

Legal references

This privacy policy is prepared on the basis of multiple legislative orders, including Articles 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

Unless otherwise specified, this privacy policy applies only to Vamos in Sailing.

Last modified: 29 July 2022

Vamos in Sailing Cookie Policy

Cookies are portions of code installed in the browser that assist the Owner in providing the Service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes for which Cookies are installed may also require the User's consent.

When the installation of Cookies takes place on the basis of consent, this consent can be revoked freely at any time by following the instructions in this document.

Vamos in Sailing uses Cookies commonly referred to as "technical" or other similar Tracking Tools to perform activities strictly necessary to ensure the operation or provision of the Service.

Simple interactions and functionality

Vamos in Sailing uses Tracking Tools to enable simple interactions and activate features that allow Users to access certain resources on the Service and simplify communication with the Owner.

Interaction with support and feedback platforms

This type of service allows interactions with support and feedback platforms, managed by third parties, directly from the pages of Vamos in Sailing.

 If a service for interaction with support and feedback platforms is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it may collect Usage Data related to the pages where it is installed.

Zendesk Widget

The Zendesk Widget is a service for interacting with the Zendesk support and feedback platform, provided by Zendesk Inc.

Personal Data processed: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Improving the experience

Vamos in Sailing uses Tracking Tools to provide a personalized user experience, allowing for better management of personal settings and interaction with external networks and platforms.

Interaction with online survey platforms

This type of service allows interactions with online survey platforms, managed by third parties, directly from the pages of Vamos in Sailing.

 If one of these services is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it may collect Usage Data related to the pages where it is installed.

Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets (Hotjar Ltd.)

Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets are services that allow interaction with the Hotjar platform provided by Hotjar Ltd.

 Hotjar respects generic "Do Not Track" headers. This means that the browser can instruct the script not to collect any User data. This is a setting that is available in all major browsers. More information about opting out of Hotjar is available here.

Personal Data processed: Cookies, Usage Data and various types of Data.

Place of processing: Malta - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Storage Duration:

Displaying content from external platforms

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of Vamos in Sailing and interact with them.

 In the event that such a service is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, it may collect traffic data related to the pages where it is installed.

Google Maps Widget (Google Inc.)

Google Maps is a map display service operated by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the owner manages the processing of data, which allows Vamos in Sailing to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal Data processed: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

YouTube Video Widget (Google Inc.)

YouTube is a video content display service operated by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which allows Vamos in Sailing to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal Data processed: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Storage Duration:

Measuring

Vamos in Sailing uses Tracking Tools to measure traffic and analyze Users' behavior with the aim of improving the Service.

Heat mapping and session recording

Heat mapping services are used to identify which areas of a page are subject to cursor or mouse clicks in order to detect which areas attract the most interest. These services allow you to monitor and analyze traffic data and track User behavior.

 Some of these services may record sessions and make them available for later viewing.

Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings (Hotjar Ltd.)

Hotjar is a heat mapping and session recording service provided by Hotjar Ltd.

 Hotjar complies with generic "Do Not Track" headers. This means that the browser can instruct the script not to collect any User data. This is a setting that is available in all major browsers. More information about opting out of Hotjar is available here.

Personal Data processed: Cookies, Usage Data and various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: Malta - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Storage Duration:

Anonymized statistics services

The services in this section allow the Owner to process and manage statistics anonymously through the use of first party Tracking Tools.

Google Analytics with anonymized IP (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of Vamos in Sailing, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.

 Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads in its advertising network.

 This Google Analytics integration anonymizes your IP address. The anonymization works by shortening the IP

address of the Users within the borders of the

member states of the European Union or other countries that are parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google's servers and abbreviated within the United States.

Personal Data processed: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Storage Duration:

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyse traffic data and serve to keep track of the User's behaviour.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of Vamos in Sailing, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google.

 Google may use the Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its advertising network.

Personal Data processed: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Storage Duration:

Google Ads conversion tracking (Google Inc.)

Google Ads conversion tracking is a statistical service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which links data from the Google Ads ad network with actions taken within Vamos in Sailing.

Personal Data processed: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Storage Duration:

Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) (Facebook, Inc.)

The Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) is a statistics service provided by Meta Platforms, Inc. or Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which links data from the Facebook ad network with actions taken within Vamos in Sailing. The Facebook pixel monitors conversions that can be attributed to Facebook, Instagram and Audience Network ads.

Personal Data processed: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Storage Duration:

Advertising report generation functionality in Google Analytics

Google Analytics on Vamos in Sailing has enabled advertising report generation features, which collect additional information from the DoubleClick cookie (web activity) and device ad IDs (application activity). This allows the Data Controller to analyse specific Data related to Users' behaviours and interests (Traffic Data and Data of interaction with ads by Users) and, if enabled, Demographic Data (age and gender information).

Users may opt out of Google's cookies by visiting Google's [Ad Settings] (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated).

Personal Data processed: Cookies, unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA identifier, for example) and various types of Data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy - Opt Out; Ireland - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Storage Duration:

User ID extension for Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics on Vamos in Sailing uses a feature called User ID. This allows for more accurate tracking of Users by assigning each User a unique ID for various sessions and devices, but in a way that does not allow Google to personally identify an individual or permanently identify a specific device.

The User ID extension also allows you to connect Data from Google Analytics with other User Data collected by Vamos in Sailing.

 The Opt Out link provided below allows you to disable tracking for the device you are using, but does not exclude further tracking activities performed by the Data Controller. To disable these as well, please contact the Owner via the contact email address.

Personal data processed: Cookies.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels (Hotjar Ltd.)

Hotjar is a statistics service provided by Hotjar Ltd.

 Hotjar respects generic "Do Not Track" headers. This means that the browser can instruct the script not to collect any User data. This is a setting that is available in all major browsers. More information about opting out of Hotjar is available here.

Personal Data processed: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: Malta - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Storage Duration:

Monitoring TikTok conversions

TikTok conversion tracking is a statistics service provided by TikTok Inc, TikTok Information Technologies UK Limited or TikTok Technology Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which links data from the TikTok ad network with actions taken within Vamos in Sailing. The TikTok pixel tracks conversions that can be attributed to TikTok ads and allows targeting groups of Users based on their previous use of Vamos in Sailing.

Personal Data Processed: Tracking Tools.

Place of processing: United States - Privacy Policy; United Kingdom - Privacy Policy; Ireland - Privacy Policy.

Performance testing of content and functionality (A/B testing)

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to track and analyze the response from the User, in terms of traffic or behavior, in relation to changes in the structure, text or any other component of Vamos in Sailing.

Google Optimize (Google Inc.)

Google Optimize is an A/B testing service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, ("Google").

Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize ads in its ad network.

Personal Data processed: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy.

Storage Duration:

Targeting and Advertising

Vamos in Sailing uses Tracking Tools to provide personalized commercial content based on User behavior and to manage, deliver and track advertisements.

Advertisement

This type of service allows the User's Data to be used for commercial communication purposes. These communications are displayed on Vamos in Sailing in the form of banners and other forms of advertising, also related to the User's interests.

 This does not mean that all Personal Data is used for this purpose. Data and terms of use are set out below.

Some of the services mentioned below may use Tracking Tools to identify the User or use the behavioral retargeting technique, i.e. displaying advertisements tailored to the User's interests and behavior, also detected outside Vamos in Sailing. For more information on this, we suggest you check the privacy policies of the respective services.

 Generally, services of this type offer the possibility to disable such tracking. In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, you can read more about how to disable interest-based advertisements in the section "How to disable interest-based advertising" in this document.

Google AdSense (Google Inc.)

Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data. This service uses the Cookie "DoubleClick", which tracks the use of Vamos in Sailing and the behavior of the User in relation to advertisements, products and services offered.

 The User may decide at any time to disable all DoubleClick cookies by going to: Ads Settings.

For an understanding of Google's use of data, please see Google's Partner Policy.

Personal Data processed: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Storage Duration:

Facebook Audience Network (Meta Platforms Ireland Limited)

Facebook Audience Network is an advertising service provided by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited For an understanding of Facebook's use of data, please see Facebook's data policy.

To enable the operation of the Facebook Audience Network, Vamos in Sailing may use certain mobile device identifiers (including Android Advertising ID or Advertising Identifier for OS) or technologies similar to cookies. One of the ways in which Audience Network serves advertisements to you is by using your advertising preferences. You can control the sharing of your advertising preferences within your Facebook Ad settings.

The User may opt-out of certain features of Audience Network targeting through their device settings. For example, You may change the advertising settings available for mobile devices, or follow the instructions applicable to Audience Network that may be found within this privacy policy.

Personal Data processed: Cookies, Usage Data and unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA identifier, for example).

Place of processing: Ireland - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Microsoft Advertising (Microsoft Corporation)

Microsoft Advertising is an advertising service provided by Microsoft Corporation.

Personal Data processed: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Storage Duration:

Remarketing and behavioral targeting

This type of service allows Vamos in Sailing and its partners to communicate, optimize and serve advertisements based on the User's past use of Vamos in Sailing.

 This activity is facilitated by tracking Usage Data and using Tracking Tools to collect information that is then transferred to partners that handle remarketing and behavioral targeting activities.

 Some services offer an email list-based remarketing option.

In addition to the opt-out features offered by the services below, you may opt-out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Users may also opt out of certain advertising features through corresponding device configuration options, such as mobile device advertising configuration options or generic advertising configuration.

Remarketing Google Ads (Google Inc.)

Remarketing Google Ads is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which links the activity of Vamos in Sailing with the advertising network Google Ads and the DoubleClick Cookie.

Users may opt out of Google's cookies for ad personalization by visiting Google's Ads Settings.

Personal Data processed: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Storage Duration:

Remarketing with Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Remarketing with Google Analytics is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Google LLC or Google Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which links the tracking activities performed by Google Analytics and its Cookies with the advertising network Google Ads and the Doubleclick Cookie.

Personal Data processed: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Storage Duration:

Facebook Custom Audiences (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Personalized Audiences is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Meta Platforms, Inc. or Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which links Vamos in Sailing's business with Facebook's advertising network.

Users can opt-out of Facebook's cookies for ad personalization by visiting this opt-out page.

Personal data processed: Cookies and email.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Storage Duration:

Facebook Remarketing (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by Meta Platforms, Inc. or Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which links Vamos in Sailing's business with the Facebook advertising network.

Personal Data processed: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out.

Storage Duration:

TikTok Remarketing

Remarketing TikTok is a remarketing and behavioral targeting service provided by TikTok Information Technologies UK Limited , TikTok Inc. or TikTok Technology Limited, depending on how the Data Controller manages the processing of the Data, which links Vamos in Sailing's business with the TikTok advertising network.

Personal Data Processed: Usage Data, unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA identifier, for example), device information and Tracking Tools.

Place of processing: United Kingdom - Privacy Policy; United States - Privacy Policy; Ireland - Privacy Policy.

How to manage preferences and give or revoke consent

There are a number of ways to manage your preferences for Tracking Tools and to give or revoke consent where necessary:

Users can manage their preferences for Tracking Tools directly through their device settings - for example, they can prevent the use or storage of Tracking Tools.

In addition, whenever the use of Tracking Tools is dependent on consent, You may give or revoke such consent by setting Your preferences within the cookie policy or by updating such preferences via the tracking settings widget, if any.

It is also possible to remove previously saved Tracking Tools by means of special browser or device functions.

Other Tracking Tools in the local browser memory can be removed by deleting the browsing history.

Regarding Third Party Tracking Tools, Users may manage their preferences and revoke their consent by visiting the relevant opt out link (if available), using the tools described in the third party's privacy policy or contacting the third party directly.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, Users are advised that they may take advantage of information from YourOnlineChoices (EU), Network Advertising Initiative (USA) and Digital Advertising Alliance (USA), DAAC (Canada), DDAI (Japan) or other similar services. With these services it is possible to manage the tracking preferences of most advertising tools. The Owner, therefore, advises Users to use these resources in addition to the information provided in this document.

The Digital Advertising Alliance also provides an app called AppChoices that helps Users control behavioral advertising on mobile apps.

Data Controller

Please note that the data controller for all legal purposes is:

-Aurelio      Messina

-CF  : MSSRLA92S16C341S

-95025        - Aci Sat'Antonio (CT)

-E-mail        : vamosinsailing@gmail.com

To exercise the rights provided for in art. 7 of the Privacy Code or to cancel your data from the archive, simply contact us through one of the channels made available.

All data is protected through the use of antivirus, firewall and password protection.

Since the installation of Cookies and other tracking systems by third parties through the services used within Vamos in Sailing cannot be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to Cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative. To obtain complete information, the User is invited to consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.

Due to the objective complexity of identifying cookie-based technologies, the User is invited to contact the Data Controller should they wish to receive any further information on the use of cookies through Vamos in Sailing.

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)

Personal data is any information that, directly or indirectly, even in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, makes a natural person identified or identifiable.

Usage Data

This is the information collected automatically through Vamos in Sailing (including by third-party applications integrated into Vamos in Sailing), including: IP addresses or domain names of computers used by the User who connects with Vamos in Sailing, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation addresses, the time of the request, the method used to forward the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server response (successful, error, etc..), the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (e.g. the length of time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of pages consulted, the parameters relating to the operating system and the User's IT environment.

User

The individual using Vamos in Sailing who, unless otherwise specified, is the Data Subject.

Interested

The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Manager)

The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other entity that processes personal data on behalf of the Owner, according to what is set out in this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)

The natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data and the instruments adopted, including the security measures relating to the operation and use of Vamos in Sailing. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of Vamos in Sailing.

Vamos in Sailing (or this Application)

The hardware or software tool by which Users' Personal Data are collected and processed.

Service

The Service provided by Vamos in Sailing as defined in the relevant terms (if any) on this site/application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, any reference in this document to the European Union shall be deemed to include all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookies

Small piece of data stored within the User's device.

Legal references

Notice to European Users: this privacy policy is drawn up in compliance with the obligations provided for by Art. 10 of Directive n. 95/46/EC, as well as with the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136/EC, concerning Cookies.

This privacy policy applies exclusively to Vamos in Sailing.

Last modified: 29 July 2022

 _________________________

Privacy Policy di Vamos in Sailing

Vamos in Sailing raccoglie alcuni Dati Personali dei propri Utenti.



Questo documento può essere stampato utilizzando il comando di stampa presente nelle impostazioni di qualsiasi browser.

Titolare del Trattamento dei Dati

Vi segnaliamo che il titolare del trattamento ad ogni effetto di legge è:

·  Aurelio Messina

·  CF: MSSRLA92S16C341S

·  20123 – Milano (MI)

·  E-mail: vamosinsailing@gmail.com

Per esercitare i diritti previsti all’art. 7 del Codice della Privacy ovvero per la cancellazione dei vostri dati dall’archivio, è sufficiente contattarci attraverso uno dei canali messi a disposizione.

Tutti i dati sono protetti attraverso l’uso di antivirus, firewall e protezione attraverso password.

Tipologie di Dati raccolti

Fra i Dati Personali raccolti da Vamos in Sailing, in modo autonomo o tramite terze parti, ci sono: nome; cognome; sesso; data di nascita; numero di telefono; indirizzo; email; username; password; Partita IVA; ragione sociale; nazione; Social Security number (SSN); città; immagine; immagine di profilo; sito web; lingua; Cookie; Dati di utilizzo; identificatori univoci di dispositivi per la pubblicità (Google Advertiser ID o identificatore IDFA, per esempio); varie tipologie di Dati; posizione geografica; interazioni allo scorrimento di pagina; clic; informazioni sul dispositivo; movimenti del mouse; eventi di interazione; eventi di pagina; dettagli di layout; informazioni di posizione.

Dettagli completi su ciascuna tipologia di dati raccolti sono forniti nelle sezioni dedicate di questa privacy policy o mediante specifici testi informativi visualizzati prima della raccolta dei dati stessi.

I Dati Personali possono essere liberamente forniti dall'Utente o, nel caso di Dati di Utilizzo, raccolti automaticamente durante l'uso di Vamos in Sailing.

Se non diversamente specificato, tutti i Dati richiesti da Vamos in Sailing sono obbligatori. Se l’Utente rifiuta di comunicarli, potrebbe essere impossibile per Vamos in Sailing fornire il Servizio. Nei casi in cui Vamos in Sailing indichi alcuni Dati come facoltativi, gli Utenti sono liberi di astenersi dal comunicare tali Dati, senza che ciò abbia alcuna conseguenza sulla disponibilità del Servizio o sulla sua operatività.

Gli Utenti che dovessero avere dubbi su quali Dati siano obbligatori, sono incoraggiati a contattare il Titolare.

L’eventuale utilizzo di Cookie - o di altri strumenti di tracciamento - da parte di Vamos in Sailing o dei titolari dei servizi terzi utilizzati da Vamos in Sailing, ove non diversamente precisato, ha la finalità di fornire il Servizio richiesto dall'Utente, oltre alle ulteriori finalità descritte nel presente documento e nella Cookie Policy, se disponibile.

L'Utente si assume la responsabilità dei Dati Personali di terzi ottenuti, pubblicati o condivisi mediante Vamos in Sailing e garantisce di avere il diritto di comunicarli o diffonderli, liberando il Titolare da qualsiasi responsabilità verso terzi.

Modalità e luogo del trattamento dei Dati raccolti

Modalità di trattamento

Il Titolare adotta le opportune misure di sicurezza volte ad impedire l’accesso, la divulgazione, la modifica o la distruzione non autorizzate dei Dati Personali.

Il trattamento viene effettuato mediante strumenti informatici e/o telematici, con modalità organizzative e con logiche strettamente correlate alle finalità indicate. Oltre al Titolare, in alcuni casi, potrebbero avere accesso ai Dati altri soggetti coinvolti nell’organizzazione di Vamos in Sailing ovvero soggetti esterni (come fornitori di servizi tecnici terzi, corrieri postali, hosting provider, società informatiche, agenzie di comunicazione) nominati anche, se necessario, Responsabili del Trattamento da parte del Titolare. L’elenco aggiornato dei Responsabili potrà sempre essere richiesto al Titolare del Trattamento.

Base giuridica del trattamento

Il Titolare tratta Dati Personali relativi all’Utente in caso sussista una delle seguenti condizioni:

È comunque sempre possibile richiedere al Titolare di chiarire la concreta base giuridica di ciascun trattamento ed in particolare di specificare se il trattamento sia basato sulla legge, previsto da un contratto o necessario per concludere un contratto.

Luogo

I Dati sono trattati presso le sedi operative del Titolare ed in ogni altro luogo in cui le parti coinvolte nel trattamento siano localizzate. Per ulteriori informazioni, contatta il Titolare.

I Dati Personali dell’Utente potrebbero essere trasferiti in un paese diverso da quello in cui l’Utente si trova. Per ottenere ulteriori informazioni sul luogo del trattamento l’Utente può fare riferimento alla sezione relativa ai dettagli sul trattamento dei Dati Personali.

L’Utente ha diritto a ottenere informazioni in merito alla base giuridica del trasferimento di Dati al di fuori dell’Unione Europea o ad un’organizzazione internazionale di diritto internazionale pubblico o costituita da due o più paesi, come ad esempio l’ONU, nonché in merito alle misure di sicurezza adottate dal Titolare per proteggere i Dati.


L’Utente può verificare se abbia luogo uno dei trasferimenti appena descritti esaminando la sezione di questo documento relativa ai dettagli sul trattamento di Dati Personali o chiedere informazioni al Titolare contattandolo agli estremi riportati in apertura.

Periodo di conservazione

I Dati sono trattati e conservati per il tempo richiesto dalle finalità per le quali sono stati raccolti.

Pertanto:

Quando il trattamento è basato sul consenso dell’Utente, il Titolare può conservare i Dati Personali più a lungo sino a quando detto consenso non venga revocato. Inoltre, il Titolare potrebbe essere obbligato a conservare i Dati Personali per un periodo più lungo in ottemperanza ad un obbligo di legge o per ordine di un’autorità.


Al termine del periodo di conservazione i Dati Personali saranno cancellati. Pertanto, allo spirare di tale termine il diritto di accesso, cancellazione, rettificazione ed il diritto alla portabilità dei Dati non potranno più essere esercitati.

Finalità del Trattamento dei Dati raccolti

I Dati dell’Utente sono raccolti per consentire al Titolare di fornire il Servizio, adempiere agli obblighi di legge, rispondere a richieste o azioni esecutive, tutelare i propri diritti ed interessi (o quelli di Utenti o di terze parti), individuare eventuali attività dolose o fraudolente, nonché per le seguenti finalità: Registrazione ed autenticazione fornite direttamente da Vamos in Sailing, Accesso agli account su servizi terzi, Gestione dei pagamenti, Registrazione ed autenticazione, Statistica, Contattare l'Utente, Gestione indirizzi e invio di messaggi email, Gestione delle richieste di supporto e contatto, Pubblicità, Remarketing e behavioral targeting, Hosting ed infrastruttura backend, Salvataggio e gestione di backup, Visualizzazione di contenuti da piattaforme esterne, Gestione dei tag, Test di performance di contenuti e funzionalità (A/B testing), Heat mapping e registrazione sessioni, Interazione con le piattaforme per sondaggi online, Funzionalità sociali, Monitoraggio dell'infrastruttura, Interazione con le piattaforme di supporto e di feedback, Interazione con piattaforme di raccolta dati e altre terze parti, Vendita di beni e servizi online e Interazione con le piattaforme di live chat.

Per ottenere informazioni dettagliate sulle finalità del trattamento e sui Dati Personali trattati per ciascuna finalità, l’Utente può fare riferimento alla sezione “Dettagli sul trattamento dei Dati Personali”.

Permessi Facebook richiesti da Vamos in Sailing

Vamos in Sailing può richiedere alcuni permessi Facebook che le consentono di eseguire azioni con l’account Facebook dell’Utente e di raccogliere informazioni, inclusi Dati Personali, da esso. Questo servizio permette a Vamos in Sailing di connettersi con l'account dell'Utente sul social network Facebook, fornito da Facebook Inc.

Per maggiori informazioni sui permessi che seguono, fai riferimento alla documentazione dei permessi Facebook ed alla privacy policy di Facebook.

I permessi richiesti sono i seguenti:

Informazioni di base

Le informazioni di base dell’Utente registrato su Facebook che normalmente includono i seguenti Dati: id, nome, immagine, genere e lingua di localizzazione ed, in alcuni casi gli “Amici” di Facebook. Se l'Utente ha reso disponibili pubblicamente Dati ulteriori, gli stessi saranno disponibili.

Accesso ai dati privati

Permette l'accesso ai dati privati dell'Utente e degli amici.

Città

Fornisce accesso alla città indicata nel profilo dell'Utente.

Condivisione

Condivisione al posto dell'Utente.

Data di compleanno

Fornisce accesso alla data di compleanno.

Email

Fornisce accesso all'indirizzo email primario dell'Utente.

Email di contatto

Permette di accedere all'indirizzo email di contatto dell'Utente.

Dettagli sul trattamento dei Dati Personali

I Dati Personali sono raccolti per le seguenti finalità ed utilizzando i seguenti servizi:

Accesso agli account su servizi terzi

Questo tipo di servizi permettono a Vamos in Sailing di prelevare Dati dai tuoi account su servizi terzi ed eseguire azioni con essi.

Questi servizi non sono attivati automaticamente, ma richiedono l'espressa autorizzazione dell'Utente.

Accesso all'account Facebook (Vamos in Sailing)

Questo servizio permette a Vamos in Sailing di connettersi con l'account dell'Utente sul social network Facebook, fornito da Facebook, Inc.

Permessi richiesti: Accesso ai dati privati; Città; Condivisione; Data di compleanno; Email; Email di contatto; Lista degli Amici; Su di me.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Accesso all'account Stripe (Stripe Inc)

Questo servizio permette a Vamos in Sailing di connettersi con l'account dell'Utente su Stripe, fornito da Stripe, Inc.

Dati Personali trattati: varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Contattare l'Utente

Mailing list o newsletter (Vamos in Sailing)

Con la registrazione alla mailing list o alla newsletter, l’indirizzo email dell’Utente viene automaticamente inserito in una lista di contatti a cui potranno essere trasmessi messaggi email contenenti informazioni, anche di natura commerciale e promozionale, relative a Vamos in Sailing. L'indirizzo email dell'Utente potrebbe anche essere aggiunto a questa lista come risultato della registrazione a Vamos in Sailing o dopo aver effettuato un acquisto.

Dati Personali trattati: città; cognome; data di nascita; email; nazione; nome; sesso.

Contatto via telefono (Vamos in Sailing)

Gli Utenti che hanno fornito il proprio numero di telefono potrebbero essere contattati per finalità commerciali o promozionali collegate a Vamos in Sailing, così come per soddisfare richieste di supporto.

Dati Personali trattati: numero di telefono.

Modulo di contatto (Vamos in Sailing)

L’Utente, compilando con i propri Dati il modulo di contatto, acconsente al loro utilizzo per rispondere alle richieste di informazioni, di preventivo, o di qualunque altra natura indicata dall’intestazione del modulo.

Dati Personali trattati: cognome; email; nome.

Funzionalità sociali

Invitare e suggerire amici (Vamos in Sailing)

Vamos in Sailing può utilizzare i Dati Personali forniti per permettere agli Utenti di invitare i loro amici - per esempio attraverso la rubrica, se è stato autorizzato l'accesso - e per suggerire amici o connessioni al suo interno.

Dati Personali trattati: varie tipologie di Dati.

Profilo pubblico (Vamos in Sailing)

Gli Utenti possono avere un profilo pubblico visualizzabile da altri Utenti. In aggiunta ai Dati Personali forniti, questo profilo può contenere le interazioni dell'Utente con Vamos in Sailing.

Dati Personali trattati: città; data di nascita; immagine; nome; sesso.

Gestione dei pagamenti

I servizi di gestione dei pagamenti permettono a Vamos in Sailing di processare pagamenti tramite carta di credito, bonifico bancario o altri strumenti. I dati utilizzati per il pagamento vengono acquisiti direttamente dal gestore del servizio di pagamento richiesto senza essere in alcun modo trattati da Vamos in Sailing.

Alcuni di questi servizi potrebbero inoltre permettere l'invio programmato di messaggi all'Utente, come email contenenti fatture o notifiche riguardanti il pagamento.

PayPal (Paypal)

PayPal è un servizio di pagamento fornito da PayPal Inc., che consente all’Utente di effettuare pagamenti online.

Dati Personali trattati: varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Stripe (Stripe Inc)

Stripe è un servizio di pagamento fornito da Stripe Inc.

Dati Personali trattati: varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Gestione dei tag

Questo tipo di servizi è funzionale alla gestione centralizzata dei tag o script utilizzati su Vamos in Sailing.

L'uso di tali servizi comporta il fluire dei Dati dell'Utente attraverso gli stessi e, se del caso, la loro ritenzione.

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager è un servizio di gestione dei tag fornito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati.

Dati Personali trattati: Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: Stati Uniti – Privacy Policy; Irlanda – Privacy Policy.

Gestione delle richieste di supporto e contatto

Questo tipo di servizi permette a Vamos in Sailing di gestire le richieste di supporto e contatto pervenute tramite email o tramite altri strumenti, come il form di contatto.

I Dati Personali trattati dipendono dalle informazioni fornite dall’Utente all’interno dei messaggi e dallo strumento utilizzato per la comunicazione (ad esempio l’indirizzo email).

Zendesk (Zendesk)

Zendesk è un servizio di gestione delle richieste di supporto e contatto fornito da Zendesk, Inc.

Dati Personali trattati: varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Gestione indirizzi e invio di messaggi email

Questo tipo di servizi consente di gestire un database di contatti email, contatti telefonici o contatti di qualunque altro tipo, utilizzati per comunicare con l’Utente.

Questi servizi potrebbero inoltre consentire di raccogliere dati relativi alla data e all’ora di visualizzazione dei messaggi da parte dell’Utente, così come all’interazione dell'Utente con essi, come le informazioni sui click sui collegamenti inseriti nei messaggi.

Mailchimp (The Rocket Science Group, LLC.)

Mailchimp è un servizio di gestione indirizzi e invio di messaggi email fornito da Intuit Inc.

Dati Personali trattati: email.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon)

Amazon Simple Email Service è un servizio di gestione indirizzi e invio di messaggi email fornito da Amazon.com Inc.

Dati Personali trattati: email.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Skebby (Skebby - Mobile Solution S.r.l.)

Skebby è un servizio di gestione di contatti telefonici e di comunicazione fornito da Skebby - Mobile Solution S.r.l.

Dati Personali trattati: numero di telefono.

Luogo del trattamento: Italia – Privacy Policy.

Mailgun (Mailgun, Inc.)

Mailgun è un servizio di gestione indirizzi e invio di messaggi email fornito da Mailgun, Inc.

Dati Personali trattati: email.

Luogo del trattamento: Germania – Privacy Policy.

Heat mapping e registrazione sessioni

I servizi di Heat Mapping sono utilizzati per individuare quali aree di una pagina sono oggetto del passaggio del cursore o di click del mouse in modo da rilevare quali di esse attraggono il maggior interesse. Questi servizi permettono di monitorare e analizzare i dati di traffico e servono a tener traccia del comportamento dell’Utente.

Alcuni di questi servizi potrebbero registrare le sessioni e renderle disponibili per visualizzarle in seguito.

Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings (Hotjar Ltd.)

Hotjar è un servizio di heat mapping e di registrazione delle sessioni fornito da Hotjar Ltd.

Hotjar rispetta gli header generici „Do Not Track”. Questo significa che il browser può indicare allo script di non raccogliere alcun dato dell’Utente. Si tratta di un'impostazione che è disponibile in tutti i principali browser. Maggiori Informazioni sull'opt-out da Hotjar sono disponibili qui.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo; varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: Malta – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Microsoft Clarity (Microsoft Corporation)

Microsoft Clarity è un servizio di heat mapping e di registrazione delle sessioni fornito da Microsoft Corporation.

Microsoft elabora o riceve i Dati Personali tramite Microsoft Clarity, che a loro volta possono essere utilizzati per qualsiasi scopo in conformità con l'Informativa sulla privacy di Microsoft, incluso il miglioramento e la fornitura di Microsoft Advertising.

Dati Personali trattati: clic; dettagli di layout; eventi di interazione; eventi di pagina; informazioni di posizione; informazioni sul dispositivo; interazioni allo scorrimento di pagina; movimenti del mouse.

Luogo del trattamento: Stati Uniti – Privacy Policy; Brasile – Privacy Policy; Australia – Privacy Policy; Giappone – Privacy Policy; Canada – Privacy Policy; Corea del Sud – Privacy Policy; India – Privacy Policy; Germania – Privacy Policy; Francia – Privacy Policy; Paesi Bassi – Privacy Policy; Irlanda – Privacy Policy.

Hosting ed infrastruttura backend

Questo tipo di servizi ha la funzione di ospitare dati e file che permettono a Vamos in Sailing di funzionare, ne consentono la distribuzione e mettono a disposizione un'infrastruttura pronta all'uso per erogare specifiche funzionalità di Vamos in Sailing.

Alcuni di questi servizi funzionano attraverso server dislocati geograficamente in luoghi differenti, rendendo difficile la determinazione del luogo esatto in cui vengono conservati i Dati Personali.

Amazon Web Services (AWS) (Amazon)

Amazon Web Services (AWS) è un servizio di hosting e backend fornito da Amazon Web Services, Inc.

Dati Personali trattati: varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: Consulta la privacy policy di Amazon – Privacy Policy.

DigitalOcean (DigitalOcean Inc.)

DigitalOcean è un servizio di hosting fornito da DigitalOcean Inc.

Dati Personali trattati: varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Heroku (Salesforce.com, inc.)

Heroku è un servizio di hosting fornito da Salesforce.com, inc.

Dati Personali trattati: varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: Germania – Privacy Policy.

Interazione con le piattaforme di live chat

Questo tipo di servizi permette di interagire con le piattaforme di live chat gestite da soggetti terzi, direttamente dalle pagine di Vamos in Sailing, al fine di poter contattare ed essere contattati dal servizio di supporto di Vamos in Sailing.

Nel caso in cui sia installato un servizio di interazione con le piattaforme di live chat, è possibile che, anche nel caso gli Utenti non utilizzino il servizio, lo stesso raccolga Dati di Utilizzo relativi alle pagine in cui è installato. Inoltre, le conversazioni della live chat potrebbero essere registrate.

Zendesk Chat (Zendesk, Inc.)

Zendesk Chat è un servizio di interazione con la piattaforma di live chat Zendesk, fornito da Zendesk, Inc.

Dati Personali trattati: email; nome.

Luogo del trattamento: Stati Uniti – Privacy Policy.

Interazione con le piattaforme di supporto e di feedback

Questo tipo di servizi permette di effettuare interazioni con le piattaforme di supporto e di feedback, gestite da soggetti terzi, direttamente dalle pagine di Vamos in Sailing.

Nel caso in cui sia installato un servizio di interazione con le piattaforme di supporto e di feedback, è possibile che, anche nel caso gli Utenti non utilizzino il servizio, lo stesso raccolga Dati di Utilizzo relativi alle pagine in cui è installato.

Widget di Zendesk (Zendesk)

Il Widget di Zendesk è un servizio di interazione con la piattaforma di supporto e feedback Zendesk, fornito da Zendesk Inc.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Interazione con le piattaforme per sondaggi online

Questo tipo di servizi permette di effettuare interazioni con le piattaforme per sondaggi online, gestite da soggetti terzi, direttamente dalle pagine di Vamos in Sailing.

Nel caso in cui sia installato uno di questi servizi, è possibile che, anche nel caso gli Utenti non utilizzino il servizio, lo stesso raccolga Dati di Utilizzo relativi alle pagine in cui è installato.

Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets (Hotjar Ltd.)

I widget Hotjar Poll & Survey sono servizi che consentono l'interazione con la piattaforma Hotjar fornita da Hotjar Ltd.

Hotjar rispetta gli header generici „Do Not Track”. Questo significa che il browser può indicare allo script di non raccogliere alcun dato dell’Utente. Si tratta di un'impostazione che è disponibile in tutti i principali browser. Maggiori Informazioni sull'opt-out da Hotjar sono disponibili qui.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo; varie tipologie di Dati.

Luogo del trattamento: Malta – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Interazione con piattaforme di raccolta dati e altre terze parti

Questo tipo di servizi consente agli Utenti di interagire con le piattaforme di raccolta dati o altri servizi direttamente dalle pagine di Vamos in Sailing allo scopo di salvare e riutilizzare i dati.

Nel caso in cui sia installato uno di questi servizi, è possibile che, anche nel caso gli Utenti non utilizzino il servizio, lo stesso raccolga Dati di Utilizzo relativi alle pagine in cui è installato.

Widget Typeform (TYPEFORM S.L)

Il widget Typeform è un servizio che consente di interagire con la piattaforma di raccolta dati Typeform gestita da TYPEFORM S.L.

Dati Personali trattati: città; cognome; data di nascita; email; nazione; nome; numero di telefono; posizione geografica; sesso; varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: Spagna – Privacy Policy.

Monitoraggio dell'infrastruttura

Questo tipo di servizi permette a Vamos in Sailing di monitorare l’utilizzo ed il comportamento di componenti della stessa, per consentirne il miglioramento delle prestazioni e delle funzionalità, la manutenzione o la risoluzione di problemi.

I Dati Personali trattati dipendono dalle caratteristiche e della modalità d’implementazione di questi servizi, che per loro natura filtrano l’attività di Vamos in Sailing.

Uptime Robot (Buzpark Bilisim Tarim Urunleri Sanayi Tic. Ltd. Sti.)

Uptime Robot è un servizio di monitoraggio fornito da Buzpark Bilisim Tarim Urunleri Sanayi Tic. Ltd. Sti.

Dati Personali trattati: varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: Turchia – Privacy Policy.

Sentry (Functional Software, Inc. )

Sentry è un servizio di monitoraggio fornito da Functional Software, Inc. .

Dati Personali trattati: varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: Stati Uniti – Privacy Policy.

Pubblicità

Questo tipo di servizi consente di utilizzare i Dati dell’Utente per finalità di comunicazione commerciale. Queste comunicazioni sono mostrate su Vamos in Sailing sotto forma di banner e altre forme pubblicitarie, anche in relazione agli interessi dell’Utente.

Ciò non significa che tutti i Dati Personali vengano utilizzati per questa finalità. Dati e condizioni di utilizzo sono indicati di seguito.

Alcuni dei servizi di seguito indicati potrebbero utilizzare Strumenti di Tracciamento per identificare l’Utente o utilizzare la tecnica del behavioral retargeting, ossia visualizzare annunci pubblicitari personalizzati in base agli interessi e al comportamento dell’Utente, rilevati anche al di fuori di Vamos in Sailing. Per avere maggiori informazioni in merito, ti suggeriamo di verificare le informative privacy dei rispettivi servizi.

Generalmente i servizi di questo tipo offrono la possibilità di disattivare tale tracciamento. Oltre a qualsiasi funzione di opt-out fornita da uno qualsiasi dei servizi elencati in questo documento, l’Utente può leggere di più su come disattivare gli annunci pubblicitari basati sugli interessi nell'apposita sezione "Come disattivare la pubblicità basata sugli interessi" in questo documento.

Google AdSense (Google Inc.)

Google AdSense è un servizio di advertising fornito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati. Questo servizio usa il Cookie “DoubleClick”, che traccia l’utilizzo di Vamos in Sailing ed il comportamento dell’Utente in relazione agli annunci pubblicitari, ai prodotti e ai servizi offerti.

L’Utente può decidere in qualsiasi momento di disabilitare tutti i cookie DoubleClick andando su: Impostazioni Annunci.

Per una comprensione dell'utilizzo dei dati da parte di Google, si prega di consultare le norme per i partner di Google.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Facebook Audience Network (Meta Platforms Ireland Limited)

Facebook Audience Network è un servizio pubblicitario fornito da Meta Platforms Ireland Limited Per una comprensione dell'utilizzo dei dati da parte di Facebook, si prega di consultare la normativa sui dati di Facebook.

Per permettere il funzionamento di Facebook Audience Network, Vamos in Sailing può utilizzare alcuni identificatori per dispositivi mobili (tra cui Android Advertising ID o Advertising Identifier per OS) ovvero tecnologie simili ai cookie. Tra le modalità attraverso cui Audience Network propone messaggi pubblicitari all’Utente, vi è anche l’utilizzo delle preferenze pubblicitarie di quest’ultimo. L’Utente può controllare la condivisione delle proprie preferenze pubblicitarie all’interno delle impostazioni Ad di Facebook.

L’Utente può effettuare l’opt-out da alcune funzioni di Audience Network targeting mediante le impostazioni del proprio dispositivo. Ad esempio, può modificare le impostazioni sulla pubblicità disponibili per i dispositivi mobili, oppure seguire le istruzioni applicabili ad Audience Network eventualmente presenti all’interno di questa privacy policy.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo; identificatori univoci di dispositivi per la pubblicità (Google Advertiser ID o identificatore IDFA, per esempio).

Luogo del trattamento: Irlanda – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Microsoft Advertising (Microsoft Corporation)

Microsoft Advertising è un servizio di advertising fornito da Microsoft Corporation.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Registrazione ed autenticazione

Con la registrazione o l’autenticazione l’Utente consente all’Applicazione di indentificarlo e di dargli accesso a servizi dedicati.

A seconda di quanto indicato di seguito, i servizi di registrazione e di autenticazione potrebbero essere forniti con l’ausilio di terze parti. Qualora questo avvenga, questa applicazione potrà accedere ad alcuni Dati conservati dal servizio terzo usato per la registrazione o l’identificazione.

Facebook Authentication (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Authentication è un servizio di registrazione ed autenticazione fornito da Meta Platforms, Inc. oppure da Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, e collegato al social network Facebook.

Dati Personali trattati: varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Google OAuth (Google Inc.)

Google OAuth è un servizio di registrazione ed autenticazione fornito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, e collegato al network Google.

Dati Personali trattati: varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Registrazione ed autenticazione fornite direttamente da Vamos in Sailing

Con la registrazione o l’autenticazione l’Utente consente a Vamos in Sailing di identificarlo e di dargli accesso a servizi dedicati. I Dati Personali sono raccolti e conservati esclusivamente a scopo di registrazione o di identificazione. I Dati raccolti sono solo quelli necessari a fornire il servizio richiesto dall’Utente.

Registrazione diretta (Vamos in Sailing)

L’Utente si registra compilando il modulo di registrazione e fornendo direttamente a Vamos in Sailing i propri Dati Personali.

Dati Personali trattati: città; cognome; data di nascita; email; immagine; immagine di profilo; indirizzo; lingua; nazione; nome; numero di telefono; Partita IVA; password; ragione sociale; sesso; sito web; Social Security number (SSN); username.

Remarketing e behavioral targeting

Questo tipo di servizi consente a Vamos in Sailing ed ai suoi partner di comunicare, ottimizzare e servire annunci pubblicitari basati sull'utilizzo passato di Vamos in Sailing da parte dell'Utente.

Questa attività è facilitata dal tracciamento dei Dati di Utilizzo e dall'utilizzo di Strumenti di Tracciamento per raccogliere informazioni che vengono poi trasferite ai partner che gestiscono le attività di remarketing e di behavioral targeting.

Alcuni servizi offrono un'opzione di remarketing basata sulle liste di indirizzi email.

In aggiunta alle funzionalità di opt-out offerte dai servizi di seguito riportati, l'Utente può effettuare l’opt-out visitando la pagina di opt-out della Network Advertising Initiative.

Gli Utenti possono anche scegliere di non partecipare a determinate funzionalità pubblicitarie attraverso le corrispondenti opzioni di configurazione del dispositivo, come le opzioni di configurazione pubblicitaria del dispositivo mobile o la configurazione pubblicitaria generica.

Remarketing Google Ads (Google Inc.)

Remarketing Google Ads è un servizio di remarketing e behavioral targeting fornito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, che collega l'attività di Vamos in Sailing con il network di advertising Google Ads ed il Cookie DoubleClick.

Gli Utenti possono scegliere di non utilizzare i cookie di Google per la personalizzazione degli annunci visitando le Impostazioni annunci di Google.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Remarketing con Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Remarketing con Google Analytics è un servizio di remarketing e behavioral targeting fornito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, che collega l'attività di tracciamento effettuata da Google Analytics e dai suoi Cookie con il network di advertising Google Ads ed il Cookie Doubleclick.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Pubblico personalizzato di Facebook (Facebook, Inc.)

Pubblico personalizzato di Facebook è un servizio di remarketing e di targeting comportamentale fornito da Meta Platforms, Inc. oppure da Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, che collega l'attività di Vamos in Sailing con la rete pubblicitaria di Facebook.

Gli Utenti possono scegliere di non utilizzare i cookie di Facebook per la personalizzazione degli annunci visitando questa pagina di opt-out.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; email.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Facebook Remarketing (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Remarketing è un servizio di remarketing e behavioral targeting fornito da Meta Platforms, Inc. oppure da Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, che collega l'attività di Vamos in Sailing con il network di advertising Facebook.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Remarketing TikTok

Remarketing TikTok è un servizio di remarketing e behavioral targeting fornito da TikTok Information Technologies UK Limited , TikTok Inc. oppure da TikTok Technology Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, che collega l'attività di Vamos in Sailing con il network di advertising TikTok.

Dati Personali trattati: Dati di utilizzo; identificatori univoci di dispositivi per la pubblicità (Google Advertiser ID o identificatore IDFA, per esempio); informazioni sul dispositivo; Strumenti di Tracciamento.

Luogo del trattamento: Regno Unito – Privacy Policy; Stati Uniti – Privacy Policy; Irlanda – Privacy Policy.

Salvataggio e gestione di backup

Questo tipo di servizi permette il salvataggio e la gestione dei backup di Vamos in Sailing su server esterni gestiti dal fornitore del servizio stesso. Questi backup possono comprendere sia il codice sorgente ed i contenuti della stessa che i dati forniti a Vamos in Sailing da parte dell'Utente.

Amazon Glacier (Amazon)

Amazon Glacier è un servizio di salvataggio e gestione di backup fornito da Amazon Web Services Inc.

Dati Personali trattati: varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Statistica

I servizi contenuti nella presente sezione permettono al Titolare del Trattamento di monitorare e analizzare i dati di traffico e servono a tener traccia del comportamento dell’Utente.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics è un servizio di analisi web fornito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, (“Google”). Google utilizza i Dati Personali raccolti allo scopo di tracciare ed esaminare l’utilizzo di Vamos in Sailing, compilare report e condividerli con gli altri servizi sviluppati da Google.

Google potrebbe utilizzare i Dati Personali per contestualizzare e personalizzare gli annunci del proprio network pubblicitario.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Monitoraggio conversioni di Google Ads (Google Inc.)

Il monitoraggio conversioni di Google Ads è un servizio di statistiche fornito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, che collega i dati provenienti dal network di annunci Google Ads con le azioni compiute all'interno di Vamos in Sailing.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Monitoraggio conversioni di Facebook Ads (pixel di Facebook) (Facebook, Inc.)

Il monitoraggio conversioni di Facebook Ads (pixel di Facebook) è un servizio di statistiche fornito da Meta Platforms, Inc. oppure da Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, che collega i dati provenienti dal network di annunci Facebook con le azioni compiute all'interno di Vamos in Sailing. Il pixel di Facebook monitora le conversioni che possono essere attribuite alle inserzioni di Facebook, Instagram e Audience Network.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Google Analytics con IP anonimizzato (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics è un servizio di analisi web fornito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, (“Google”). Google utilizza i Dati Personali raccolti allo scopo di tracciare ed esaminare l’utilizzo di Vamos in Sailing, compilare report e condividerli con gli altri servizi sviluppati da Google.

Google potrebbe utilizzare i Dati Personali per contestualizzare e personalizzare gli annunci del proprio network pubblicitario.

Questa integrazione di Google Analytics rende anonimo il tuo indirizzo IP. L'anonimizzazione funziona abbreviando entro i confini degli stati membri dell'Unione Europea o in altri Paesi aderenti all'accordo sullo Spazio Economico Europeo l'indirizzo IP degli Utenti. Solo in casi eccezionali, l'indirizzo IP sarà inviato ai server di Google ed abbreviato all'interno degli Stati Uniti.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Funzionalità di generazione dei rapporti sulla pubblicità in Google Analytics

Google Analytics su Vamos in Sailing ha attivato le funzionalità di generazione dei rapporti sulla pubblicità, che raccolgono informazioni aggiuntive dal cookie DoubleClick (attività web) e dagli ID pubblicitari del dispositivo (attività dell'applicazione). Questo permette al Titolare di analizzare specifici Dati relativi ai comportamenti e agli interessi degli Utenti (Dati sul traffico e Dati di interazione con gli annunci da parte degli Utenti) e, se abilitati, Dati demografici (informazioni su età e sesso).

Gli Utenti possono scegliere di non utilizzare i cookie di Google visitando le [Impostazioni annunci] (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated) di Google.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; identificatori univoci di dispositivi per la pubblicità (Google Advertiser ID o identificatore IDFA, per esempio); varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: Stati Uniti – Privacy PolicyOpt Out; Irlanda – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Estensione User ID per Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics su Vamos in Sailing utilizza una funzione chiamata User ID. Questa permette un tracciamento più accurato degli Utenti assegnando ad ognuno un ID unico per varie sessioni e dispositivi, ma in modo tale da non permettere a Google di identificare in maniera personale un individuo o identificare in modo permanente uno specifico dispositivo.

L’estensione User ID permette inoltre di connettere Dati provenienti da Google Analytics con altri Dati relativi all’utente raccolti da Vamos in Sailing.

Il link di Opt Out fornito di seguito consente di disattivare il tracciamento per il dispositivo che stai utilizzando, ma non esclude ulteriori attività di tracciamento effettuate dal Titolare. Per disattivare anche queste ultime, contatta il titolare tramite l’indirizzo email di contatto.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels (Hotjar Ltd.)

Hotjar è un servizio di statistica fornito da Hotjar Ltd.

Hotjar rispetta gli header generici „Do Not Track”. Questo significa che il browser può indicare allo script di non raccogliere alcun dato dell’Utente. Si tratta di un'impostazione che è disponibile in tutti i principali browser. Maggiori Informazioni sull'opt-out da Hotjar sono disponibili qui.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: Malta – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Monitoraggio conversioni di TikTok

Il monitoraggio conversioni di TikTok è un servizio di statistiche fornito da TikTok Inc., TikTok Information Technologies UK Limited oppure da TikTok Technology Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, che collega i dati provenienti dal network di annunci TikTok con le azioni compiute all'interno di Vamos in Sailing. Il pixel TikTok traccia le conversioni che possono essere attribuite agli annunci TikTok e permette di individuare come target gruppi di Utenti sulla base del loro precedente utilizzo di Vamos in Sailing.

Dati Personali trattati: Strumenti di Tracciamento.

Luogo del trattamento: Stati Uniti – Privacy Policy; Regno Unito – Privacy Policy; Irlanda – Privacy Policy.

Test di performance di contenuti e funzionalità (A/B testing)

I servizi contenuti in questa sezione permettono al Titolare del Trattamento di tener traccia ed analizzare la risposta da parte dell’Utente, in termini di traffico o di comportamento, in relazione a modifiche della struttura, del testo o di qualunque altro componente di Vamos in Sailing.

Google Optimize (Google Inc.)

Google Optimize è un servizio di A/B testing fornito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, ("Google").

Google potrebbe utilizzare i Dati Personali per contestualizzare e personalizzare gli annunci del suo network pubblicitario.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Vendita di beni e servizi online

Questo tipo di servizi consente al Titolare di vendere beni e fornire servizi oppure monetizzare contenuti online. A tale scopo, i servizi elencati sotto potrebbero ad esempio permettere al Titolare di gestire pagamenti, configurare modelli di abbonamento, tracciare ordini o organizzare le consegne.

Refund Protect

Refund Protect è un programma di affiliazione che permette ai suoi clienti di offrire ai loro clienti finali una serie di termini e condizioni migliorativi che, in circostanze impreviste al di fuori del loro controllo, permettono ai clienti finali di chiedere il rimborso delle prenotazioni non rimborsabili.

Visualizzazione di contenuti da piattaforme esterne

Questo tipo di servizi permette di visualizzare contenuti ospitati su piattaforme esterne direttamente dalle pagine di Vamos in Sailing e di interagire con essi.

Nel caso in cui sia installato un servizio di questo tipo, è possibile che, anche nel caso gli Utenti non utilizzino il servizio, lo stesso raccolga dati di traffico relativi alle pagine in cui è installato.

Google Fonts

Google Fonts è un servizio di visualizzazione di stili di carattere gestito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, che permette a Vamos in Sailing di integrare tali contenuti all’interno delle proprie pagine.

Dati Personali trattati: Dati di utilizzo; varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: Stati Uniti – Privacy Policy; Irlanda – Privacy Policy.

Widget Google Maps (Google Inc.)

Google Maps è un servizio di visualizzazione di mappe gestito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, che permette a Vamos in Sailing di integrare tali contenuti all’interno delle proprie pagine.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Widget Video YouTube (Google Inc.)

YouTube è un servizio di visualizzazione di contenuti video gestito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, che permette a Vamos in Sailing di integrare tali contenuti all’interno delle proprie pagine.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Informazioni su come disattivare gli annunci pubblicitari basati sugli interessi

Oltre a qualsiasi funzione di opt-out fornita da uno qualsiasi dei servizi elencati in questo documento, gli Utenti possono leggere di più su come disattivare gli annunci pubblicitari basati sugli interessi nell'apposita sezione della Cookie Policy.

Ulteriori informazioni sul trattamento dei Dati Personali

Condivisione dati tra Traveller e Crew Leader

All’atto della prenotazione di una Esperienza, Vamos in Sailing invia al Crew Leader i dati personali del Traveller ai fini della formalizzazione del rapporto contrattuale tra le Parti e, se applicabile, per consentire l’emissione del relativo documento fiscale da parte del Crew Leader.


Dati Personali trattati: nome, cognome, email, codice fiscale, indirizzo, città, provincia, paese, numero di telefono

Vendita di beni e servizi online

I Dati Personali raccolti sono utilizzati per l’erogazione di servizi all’Utente o per la vendita di prodotti, inclusi il pagamento e l’eventuale consegna. I Dati Personali raccolti per perfezionare il pagamento possono essere quelli relativi alla carta di credito, al conto corrente utilizzato per il bonifico o ad altri strumenti di pagamento previsti. I Dati di pagamento raccolti da Vamos in Sailing dipendono dal sistema di pagamento utilizzato.


Informazioni per i bambini

Riteniamo importante assicurare una protezione aggiunta ai bambini online. Noi incoraggiamo i genitori e i tutori a trascorrere del tempo online con i loro figli per osservare, partecipare e/o monitorare e guidare la loro attività online. Noi non raccogliamo dati personali di minori. Se un genitore o un tutore crede che il nostro sito abbia nel suo database le informazioni personali di un bambino, vi preghiamo di contattarci immediatamente (utilizzando la mail fornita) e faremo di tutto per rimuovere tali informazioni il più presto possibile.

Questa politica sulla privacy si applica solo alle nostre attività online ed è valida per i visitatori del nostro sito web e per quanto riguarda le informazioni condivise e/o raccolte. Questa politica non si applica a qualsiasi informazione raccolta in modalità offline o tramite canali diversi da questo sito web.

Consenso

Usando il nostro sito web, acconsenti alla nostra politica sulla privacy e accetti i suoi termini. Se desideri ulteriori informazioni o hai domande sulla nostra politica sulla privacy non esitare a contattarci.


Diritti dell’Utente

Gli Utenti possono esercitare determinati diritti con riferimento ai Dati trattati dal Titolare.

In particolare, l’Utente ha il diritto di:

Dettagli sul diritto di opposizione

Quando i Dati Personali sono trattati nell’interesse pubblico, nell’esercizio di pubblici poteri di cui è investito il Titolare oppure per perseguire un interesse legittimo del Titolare, gli Utenti hanno diritto ad opporsi al trattamento per motivi connessi alla loro situazione particolare.

Si fa presente agli Utenti che, ove i loro Dati fossero trattati con finalità di marketing diretto, possono opporsi al trattamento senza fornire alcuna motivazione. Per scoprire se il Titolare tratti dati con finalità di marketing diretto gli Utenti possono fare riferimento alle rispettive sezioni di questo documento.

Come esercitare i diritti

Per esercitare i diritti dell’Utente, gli Utenti possono indirizzare una richiesta agli estremi di contatto del Titolare indicati in questo documento. Le richieste sono depositate a titolo gratuito e evase dal Titolare nel più breve tempo possibile, in ogni caso entro un mese.

Cookie Policy

Vamos in Sailing fa utilizzo di Strumenti di Tracciamento. Per saperne di più, l’Utente può consultare la Cookie Policy.

Ulteriori informazioni sul trattamento

Difesa in giudizio

I Dati Personali dell’Utente possono essere utilizzati da parte del Titolare in giudizio o nelle fasi preparatorie alla sua eventuale instaurazione per la difesa da abusi nell'utilizzo di Vamos in Sailing o dei Servizi connessi da parte dell’Utente.

L’Utente dichiara di essere consapevole che il Titolare potrebbe essere obbligato a rivelare i Dati per ordine delle autorità pubbliche.

Informative specifiche

Su richiesta dell’Utente, in aggiunta alle informazioni contenute in questa privacy policy, Vamos in Sailing potrebbe fornire all'Utente delle informative aggiuntive e contestuali riguardanti Servizi specifici, o la raccolta ed il trattamento di Dati Personali.

Log di sistema e manutenzione

Per necessità legate al funzionamento ed alla manutenzione, Vamos in Sailing e gli eventuali servizi terzi da essa utilizzati potrebbero raccogliere log di sistema, ossia file che registrano le interazioni e che possono contenere anche Dati Personali, quali l’indirizzo IP Utente.

Informazioni non contenute in questa policy

Ulteriori informazioni in relazione al trattamento dei Dati Personali potranno essere richieste in qualsiasi momento al Titolare del Trattamento utilizzando gli estremi di contatto.

Risposta alle richieste “Do Not Track”

Vamos in Sailing non supporta le richieste “Do Not Track”.

Per scoprire se gli eventuali servizi di terze parti utilizzati le supportino, l'Utente è invitato a consultare le rispettive privacy policy.

Modifiche a questa privacy policy

Il Titolare del Trattamento si riserva il diritto di apportare modifiche alla presente privacy policy in qualunque momento notificandolo agli Utenti su questa pagina e, se possibile, su Vamos in Sailing nonché, qualora tecnicamente e legalmente fattibile, inviando una notifica agli Utenti attraverso uno degli estremi di contatto di cui è in possesso. Si prega dunque di consultare con frequenza questa pagina, facendo riferimento alla data di ultima modifica indicata in fondo.


Qualora le modifiche interessino trattamenti la cui base giuridica è il consenso, il Titolare provvederà a raccogliere nuovamente il consenso dell’Utente, se necessario.

Definizioni e riferimenti legali

Dati Personali (o Dati)

Costituisce dato personale qualunque informazione che, direttamente o indirettamente, anche in collegamento con qualsiasi altra informazione, ivi compreso un numero di identificazione personale, renda identificata o identificabile una persona fisica.

Dati di Utilizzo

Sono le informazioni raccolte automaticamente attraverso Vamos in Sailing (anche da applicazioni di parti terze integrate in Vamos in Sailing), tra cui: gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dall’Utente che si connette con Vamos in Sailing, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nell’inoltrare la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) il paese di provenienza, le caratteristiche del browser e del sistema operativo utilizzati dal visitatore, le varie connotazioni temporali della visita (ad esempio il tempo di permanenza su ciascuna pagina) e i dettagli relativi all’itinerario seguito all’interno dell’Applicazione, con particolare riferimento alla sequenza delle pagine consultate, ai parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico dell’Utente.

Utente

L'individuo che utilizza Vamos in Sailing che, salvo ove diversamente specificato, coincide con l'Interessato.

Interessato

La persona fisica cui si riferiscono i Dati Personali.

Responsabile del Trattamento (o Responsabile)

La persona fisica, giuridica, la pubblica amministrazione e qualsiasi altro ente che tratta dati personali per conto del Titolare, secondo quanto esposto nella presente privacy policy.

Titolare del Trattamento (o Titolare)

La persona fisica o giuridica, l'autorità pubblica, il servizio o altro organismo che, singolarmente o insieme ad altri, determina le finalità e i mezzi del trattamento di dati personali e gli strumenti adottati, ivi comprese le misure di sicurezza relative al funzionamento ed alla fruizione di Vamos in Sailing. Il Titolare del Trattamento, salvo quanto diversamente specificato, è il titolare di Vamos in Sailing.

Vamos in Sailing (o questa Applicazione)

Lo strumento hardware o software mediante il quale sono raccolti e trattati i Dati Personali degli Utenti.

Servizio

Il Servizio fornito da Vamos in Sailing così come definito nei relativi termini (se presenti) su questo sito/applicazione.

Unione Europea (o UE)

Salvo ove diversamente specificato, ogni riferimento all’Unione Europea contenuto in questo documento si intende esteso a tutti gli attuali stati membri dell’Unione Europea e dello Spazio Economico Europeo.

Cookie

I Cookie sono Strumenti di Tracciamento che consistono in piccole porzioni di dati conservate all'interno del browser dell'Utente.

Strumento di Tracciamento

Per Strumento di Tracciamento s’intende qualsiasi tecnologia - es. Cookie, identificativi univoci, web beacons, script integrati, e-tag e fingerprinting - che consenta di tracciare gli Utenti, per esempio raccogliendo o salvando informazioni sul dispositivo dell’Utente.

Riferimenti legali

La presente informativa privacy è redatta sulla base di molteplici ordinamenti legislativi, inclusi gli artt. 13 e 14 del Regolamento (UE) 2016/679.

Ove non diversamente specificato, questa informativa privacy riguarda esclusivamente Vamos in Sailing.

Ultima modifica: 29 luglio 2022

Cookie Policy di Vamos in Sailing

I Cookie sono costituiti da porzioni di codice installate all'interno del browser che assistono il Titolare nell’erogazione del Servizio in base alle finalità descritte. Alcune delle finalità di installazione dei Cookie potrebbero, inoltre, necessitare del consenso dell'Utente.

Quando l’installazione di Cookies avviene sulla base del consenso, tale consenso può essere revocato liberamente in ogni momento seguendo le istruzioni contenute in questo documento.

Vamos in Sailing utilizza Cookie comunemente detti “tecnici” o altri Strumenti di Tracciamento analoghi per svolgere attività strettamente necessarie a garantire il funzionamento o la fornitura del Servizio.

Interazioni e funzionalità semplici

Vamos in Sailing utilizza Strumenti di Tracciamento per consentire semplici interazioni e attivare funzionalità che permettono agli Utenti di accedere a determinate risorse del Servizio e semplificano la comunicazione con il Titolare.

Interazione con le piattaforme di supporto e di feedback

Questo tipo di servizi permette di effettuare interazioni con le piattaforme di supporto e di feedback, gestite da soggetti terzi, direttamente dalle pagine di Vamos in Sailing.

Nel caso in cui sia installato un servizio di interazione con le piattaforme di supporto e di feedback, è possibile che, anche nel caso gli Utenti non utilizzino il servizio, lo stesso raccolga Dati di Utilizzo relativi alle pagine in cui è installato.

Widget di Zendesk (Zendesk)

Il Widget di Zendesk è un servizio di interazione con la piattaforma di supporto e feedback Zendesk, fornito da Zendesk Inc.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Miglioramento dell’esperienza

Vamos in Sailing utilizza Strumenti di Tracciamento per fornire una user experience personalizzata, consentendo una migliore gestione delle impostazioni personali e l'interazione con network e piattaforme esterne.

Interazione con le piattaforme per sondaggi online

Questo tipo di servizi permette di effettuare interazioni con le piattaforme per sondaggi online, gestite da soggetti terzi, direttamente dalle pagine di Vamos in Sailing.

Nel caso in cui sia installato uno di questi servizi, è possibile che, anche nel caso gli Utenti non utilizzino il servizio, lo stesso raccolga Dati di Utilizzo relativi alle pagine in cui è installato.

Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets (Hotjar Ltd.)

I widget Hotjar Poll & Survey sono servizi che consentono l'interazione con la piattaforma Hotjar fornita da Hotjar Ltd.

Hotjar rispetta gli header generici „Do Not Track”. Questo significa che il browser può indicare allo script di non raccogliere alcun dato dell’Utente. Si tratta di un'impostazione che è disponibile in tutti i principali browser. Maggiori Informazioni sull'opt-out da Hotjar sono disponibili qui.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie, Dati di utilizzo e varie tipologie di Dati.

Luogo del trattamento: Malta – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Durata di archiviazione:

Visualizzazione di contenuti da piattaforme esterne

Questo tipo di servizi permette di visualizzare contenuti ospitati su piattaforme esterne direttamente dalle pagine di Vamos in Sailing e di interagire con essi.

Nel caso in cui sia installato un servizio di questo tipo, è possibile che, anche nel caso gli Utenti non utilizzino il servizio, lo stesso raccolga dati di traffico relativi alle pagine in cui è installato.

Widget Google Maps (Google Inc.)

Google Maps è un servizio di visualizzazione di mappe gestito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, che permette a Vamos in Sailing di integrare tali contenuti all’interno delle proprie pagine.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Widget Video YouTube (Google Inc.)

YouTube è un servizio di visualizzazione di contenuti video gestito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, che permette a Vamos in Sailing di integrare tali contenuti all’interno delle proprie pagine.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Durata di archiviazione:

Misurazione

Vamos in Sailing utilizza Strumenti di Tracciamento per misurare il traffico e analizzare il comportamento degli Utenti con l'obiettivo di migliorare il Servizio.

Heat mapping e registrazione sessioni

I servizi di Heat Mapping sono utilizzati per individuare quali aree di una pagina sono oggetto del passaggio del cursore o di click del mouse in modo da rilevare quali di esse attraggono il maggior interesse. Questi servizi permettono di monitorare e analizzare i dati di traffico e servono a tener traccia del comportamento dell’Utente.

Alcuni di questi servizi potrebbero registrare le sessioni e renderle disponibili per visualizzarle in seguito.

Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings (Hotjar Ltd.)

Hotjar è un servizio di heat mapping e di registrazione delle sessioni fornito da Hotjar Ltd.

Hotjar rispetta gli header generici „Do Not Track”. Questo significa che il browser può indicare allo script di non raccogliere alcun dato dell’Utente. Si tratta di un'impostazione che è disponibile in tutti i principali browser. Maggiori Informazioni sull'opt-out da Hotjar sono disponibili qui.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie, Dati di utilizzo e varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: Malta – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Durata di archiviazione:

Servizi di statistica anonimizzata

I servizi in questa sezione permettono al Titolare di elaborare e gestire statistiche in forma anonima grazie all’uso di Strumenti di Tracciamento di prima parte.

Google Analytics con IP anonimizzato (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics è un servizio di analisi web fornito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, (“Google”). Google utilizza i Dati Personali raccolti allo scopo di tracciare ed esaminare l’utilizzo di Vamos in Sailing, compilare report e condividerli con gli altri servizi sviluppati da Google.

Google potrebbe utilizzare i Dati Personali per contestualizzare e personalizzare gli annunci del proprio network pubblicitario.

Questa integrazione di Google Analytics rende anonimo il tuo indirizzo IP. L'anonimizzazione funziona abbreviando entro i confini degli stati membri dell'Unione Europea o in altri Paesi aderenti all'accordo sullo Spazio Economico Europeo l'indirizzo IP degli Utenti. Solo in casi eccezionali, l'indirizzo IP sarà inviato ai server di Google ed abbreviato all'interno degli Stati Uniti.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Durata di archiviazione:

Statistica

I servizi contenuti nella presente sezione permettono al Titolare del Trattamento di monitorare e analizzare i dati di traffico e servono a tener traccia del comportamento dell’Utente.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics è un servizio di analisi web fornito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, (“Google”). Google utilizza i Dati Personali raccolti allo scopo di tracciare ed esaminare l’utilizzo di Vamos in Sailing, compilare report e condividerli con gli altri servizi sviluppati da Google.

Google potrebbe utilizzare i Dati Personali per contestualizzare e personalizzare gli annunci del proprio network pubblicitario.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Durata di archiviazione:

Monitoraggio conversioni di Google Ads (Google Inc.)

Il monitoraggio conversioni di Google Ads è un servizio di statistiche fornito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, che collega i dati provenienti dal network di annunci Google Ads con le azioni compiute all'interno di Vamos in Sailing.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Durata di archiviazione:

Monitoraggio conversioni di Facebook Ads (pixel di Facebook) (Facebook, Inc.)

Il monitoraggio conversioni di Facebook Ads (pixel di Facebook) è un servizio di statistiche fornito da Meta Platforms, Inc. oppure da Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, che collega i dati provenienti dal network di annunci Facebook con le azioni compiute all'interno di Vamos in Sailing. Il pixel di Facebook monitora le conversioni che possono essere attribuite alle inserzioni di Facebook, Instagram e Audience Network.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Durata di archiviazione:

Funzionalità di generazione dei rapporti sulla pubblicità in Google Analytics

Google Analytics su Vamos in Sailing ha attivato le funzionalità di generazione dei rapporti sulla pubblicità, che raccolgono informazioni aggiuntive dal cookie DoubleClick (attività web) e dagli ID pubblicitari del dispositivo (attività dell'applicazione). Questo permette al Titolare di analizzare specifici Dati relativi ai comportamenti e agli interessi degli Utenti (Dati sul traffico e Dati di interazione con gli annunci da parte degli Utenti) e, se abilitati, Dati demografici (informazioni su età e sesso).

Gli Utenti possono scegliere di non utilizzare i cookie di Google visitando le [Impostazioni annunci] (https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated) di Google.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie, identificatori univoci di dispositivi per la pubblicità (Google Advertiser ID o identificatore IDFA, per esempio) e varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio.

Luogo del trattamento: Stati Uniti – Privacy PolicyOpt Out; Irlanda – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Durata di archiviazione:

Estensione User ID per Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics su Vamos in Sailing utilizza una funzione chiamata User ID. Questa permette un tracciamento più accurato degli Utenti assegnando ad ognuno un ID unico per varie sessioni e dispositivi, ma in modo tale da non permettere a Google di identificare in maniera personale un individuo o identificare in modo permanente uno specifico dispositivo.

L’estensione User ID permette inoltre di connettere Dati provenienti da Google Analytics con altri Dati relativi all’utente raccolti da Vamos in Sailing.

Il link di Opt Out fornito di seguito consente di disattivare il tracciamento per il dispositivo che stai utilizzando, ma non esclude ulteriori attività di tracciamento effettuate dal Titolare. Per disattivare anche queste ultime, contatta il titolare tramite l’indirizzo email di contatto.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels (Hotjar Ltd.)

Hotjar è un servizio di statistica fornito da Hotjar Ltd.

Hotjar rispetta gli header generici „Do Not Track”. Questo significa che il browser può indicare allo script di non raccogliere alcun dato dell’Utente. Si tratta di un'impostazione che è disponibile in tutti i principali browser. Maggiori Informazioni sull'opt-out da Hotjar sono disponibili qui.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: Malta – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Durata di archiviazione:

Monitoraggio conversioni di TikTok

Il monitoraggio conversioni di TikTok è un servizio di statistiche fornito da TikTok Inc., TikTok Information Technologies UK Limited oppure da TikTok Technology Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, che collega i dati provenienti dal network di annunci TikTok con le azioni compiute all'interno di Vamos in Sailing. Il pixel TikTok traccia le conversioni che possono essere attribuite agli annunci TikTok e permette di individuare come target gruppi di Utenti sulla base del loro precedente utilizzo di Vamos in Sailing.

Dati Personali trattati: Strumenti di Tracciamento.

Luogo del trattamento: Stati Uniti – Privacy Policy; Regno Unito – Privacy Policy; Irlanda – Privacy Policy.

Test di performance di contenuti e funzionalità (A/B testing)

I servizi contenuti in questa sezione permettono al Titolare del Trattamento di tener traccia ed analizzare la risposta da parte dell’Utente, in termini di traffico o di comportamento, in relazione a modifiche della struttura, del testo o di qualunque altro componente di Vamos in Sailing.

Google Optimize (Google Inc.)

Google Optimize è un servizio di A/B testing fornito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati, ("Google").

Google potrebbe utilizzare i Dati Personali per contestualizzare e personalizzare gli annunci del suo network pubblicitario.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy Policy.

Durata di archiviazione:

Targeting e Pubblicità

Vamos in Sailing utilizza Strumenti di Tracciamento per fornire contenuti commerciali personalizzati in base al comportamento dell'Utente e per gestire, diffondere e tracciare annunci pubblicitari.

Pubblicità

Questo tipo di servizi consente di utilizzare i Dati dell’Utente per finalità di comunicazione commerciale. Queste comunicazioni sono mostrate su Vamos in Sailing sotto forma di banner e altre forme pubblicitarie, anche in relazione agli interessi dell’Utente.

Ciò non significa che tutti i Dati Personali vengano utilizzati per questa finalità. Dati e condizioni di utilizzo sono indicati di seguito.

Alcuni dei servizi di seguito indicati potrebbero utilizzare Strumenti di Tracciamento per identificare l’Utente o utilizzare la tecnica del behavioral retargeting, ossia visualizzare annunci pubblicitari personalizzati in base agli interessi e al comportamento dell’Utente, rilevati anche al di fuori di Vamos in Sailing. Per avere maggiori informazioni in merito, ti suggeriamo di verificare le informative privacy dei rispettivi servizi.

Generalmente i servizi di questo tipo offrono la possibilità di disattivare tale tracciamento. Oltre a qualsiasi funzione di opt-out fornita da uno qualsiasi dei servizi elencati in questo documento, l’Utente può leggere di più su come disattivare gli annunci pubblicitari basati sugli interessi nell'apposita sezione "Come disattivare la pubblicità basata sugli interessi" in questo documento.

Google AdSense (Google Inc.)

Google AdSense è un servizio di advertising fornito da Google LLC oppure da Google Ireland Limited, a seconda di come il Titolare gestisce il trattamento dei Dati. Questo servizio usa il Cookie “DoubleClick”, che traccia l’utilizzo di Vamos in Sailing ed il comportamento dell’Utente in relazione agli annunci pubblicitari, ai prodotti e ai servizi offerti.

L’Utente può decidere in qualsiasi momento di disabilitare tutti i cookie DoubleClick andando su: Impostazioni Annunci.

Per una comprensione dell'utilizzo dei dati da parte di Google, si prega di consultare le norme per i partner di Google.

Dati Personali trattati: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo.

Luogo del trattamento: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out.

Durata di archiviazione: